Home > Calendar

Calendar

<< January 2018

February 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29
19:30
Prayer & Praise - Kingsmill Room
20:00
SF Sax Group Rehearsal - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
 
30
09:45
Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
12:00
Funeral of t/l Beatrice Pollard - St Mary's, Kingsclere
 
31
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Mary's, Kingsclere
09:30
Toast for Tots
 
1
12:00
Funeral of t/l Assunta Holder - St Mary's, Kingsclere
19:30
Life Explored Course - Kingsmill Room
 
2
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Peter's Headley
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
12:30
Funeral of t/l Maureen Smith - St Mary's, Kingsclere
3


4
08:00
Holy Communion - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
Holy Communion with Junior Church - St Mary's, Kingsclere
5
16:00
Burial of Ashes - St Peter's, Headley
6
09:45
Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
7
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Mary's, Kingsclere
09:30
Toast for Tots
11:30
Funeral of t/l Dorothy Drew - St Mary's, Kingsclere
8
19:30
Life Explored Course - Kingsmill Room
9
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Peter's Headley
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
10


11
08:00
Holy Communion - St Mary's, Kingsclere
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
Morning Worship with Junior Church - St Mary's, Kingsclere
10:30
Holy Communion - St Peter's, Headley
12


13
10:00
Funeral of t/l Leslie King - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
14
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Mary's, Kingsclere
09:30
Toast for Tots
19:30
Ash Wednesday Holy Communion - St Peters
15
19:30
Life Explored Course - Kingsmill Room
16
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Peter's Headley
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
19:00
Organ Practice
17


18
08:00
Holy Communion - St Peter's, Headley
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
All Age Messy Worship - St Mary's, Kingsclere
11:00
Holy Communion - St Mary's, Kingsclere
19
09:30
ABC Pre-schoolers Service - St Mary's, Kingsclere
20
14:00
Drop in Surgery - Butlers Garage, Ashford Hill
14:00
Organ Practice
19:30
Lent Group - Kingsmill Room
21
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Mary's, Kingsclere
09:30
Toast for Tots
11:30
Holy Communion - Rose Hodson Court
22
14:00
Bible Study Group - Kingsmill Room
19:30
Life Explored Course - Kingsmill Room
23
08:00
Tower Assembly - Kingsmill Room
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Peter's Headley
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
24


25
08:00
Holy Communion - St Mary's, Kingsclere
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
Morning Worship with Junior Church - St Mary's, Kingsclere
10:30
Holy Communion with Baptism - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
19:00
Organ Practice
26
20:00
SF Sax Group Rehearsal - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
27
09:00
Organ Tuning (time TBC) - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
19:30
Deanery Synod - Kingsmill Room
28
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Mary's, Kingsclere
09:30
Toast for Tots
11:30
Funeral of t/l Graham Fox - St Mary's, Kingsclere
19:30
Lent Group - Kingsmill Room
1
11:30
Funeral of t/l Jean Swinnerton - St Mary's, Kingsclere
 
2
09:00
Morning Prayer - St Peter's Headley
09:30
Prayer Group - Kingsmill Room
11:30
Organ Practice
14:30
Women's World Day of Prayer & tea - St Mary's, Kingsclere
 
3


 
4
08:00
Holy Communion - St Paul's, Ashford Hill
08:45
Breakfast - Kingmill Room, Kingsclere
09:15
Holy Communion with Junior Church - Kingsclere
 

<< January 2018